Fourth transnational meeting of partners started its work…
0n 10th of July, 2018 the fourth transnational meeting of RUECVET partners started its work at Tver State University. Two-day RUECVET Methodology and Delivery of the Continuous Professional Development CPD course and 1 –day Steering Committee meeting are going to be held here.
The first day began with the opening speech of the acting rector of the university Lyudmila Skakovskaya who mentioned that TSU is proud to participate in RUECVET project and wished the Consortium the productive work.
The partners discussed the key developments in Russia and Uzbekistan in relation to RUECVET: quality of Functional Maps prepared by partners, Converted Study Programmes for the selected qualifications; Russian version of ECVET Master Guide; recommendations of EACEA after the Intermediate Report.
The second part of the day was devoted to discussion of the content of the CPD course as well as to analysis and review of E-platforms to choose for delivering the CPD course/workshops.
Memoranda of Understanding between TSU and NukSPI, RSVPU, TSU and NCCT, Partnership Agreement between TSU and NSPI have been signed.
Then participants of the meeting took part on the ceremony of opening of RUECVET Training Center in the Institute of Pedagogical Education and Social Technologies of TSU.